cExams.net
Test # 92


1.
Which committee has in 2016 submitted its report on New Education Policy?

Login/Register to access massive collection of FREE questions and answers.
Login/Register

gk16
Quiz Index
1480 questions in 148 tests. Each test contains 10 questions.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148

Original name : vallabhbhai patel
Also known as : iron man of india, bismarck of india.      .. More >>

house-builder:
n.
1.someone who builds houses as a business      .. More >>
  • Most Beautiful Flowers on Earth
  • Top Sports Rivalries of All Time
  • RavindraNath Tagore
  • Famous Nurses Who Made History
  • Benefits of Pumpkins
  • Superfoods To Boost Your Brainpower Naturally

  • World Heritage Sites of India

    QUTAB MINAR DELHI

    Built in the 13th century, the red sandstone tower of Qutb Minar is 72.5 m high and is one of Delhis iconic monuments and a mustvisit for every tourist.


    Chourishi Systems